上海 回到官网首页下载APP

小学英语量词练习题

分享到:

小学英语量词练习题,六年级面对考试有哪些办法,轻轻家教为大家搜集信息如下,希望对您有所帮助。

【2012贵州铜仁】26 About ____of the students in Grade Nine this year were born in the_____.

A. three five; 1996.B. three fifths; 1990s

C. third fifth; 1997. D. third fifths; 1990s

【答案】B

【2011湖北恩施】32. He wrote his ______ novel when he was ______.

A. five; fiftiesB. fifth; fiftyC. fifth; fiftieth

【答案】B

【2012 湖北黄石】29.Let me tell you ______news about cellphones(手机)—Apple asks Samsung to stop copying, and hundreds of people lined up to buy iPhone 4S.

A.a B.many C.some D.few

【答案】C

m【2012湖北随州】23.May is the _____ month of a year.

A. fifty B. fifteen C.fifth D. five

【2012甘肃鸡西市】22. A_____girl named Dong Xinyi looked after her disabled father.

A. three-year-oldB. three-years-oldC. three years old

【答案】A

【2012湖北宜昌】36. —Our school is going to hold the Culture Festival.

—I see. And we can take part in activities.

A. tenth; tenth B. ten; tenth C. tenth; ten D. ten; ten

【答案】C

【2012湖南怀化】

【答案】B

【2012江苏连云港】14.—The volunteers sent books to a mountain village school on Children’s Day.

A. two hundreds of B. two hundred of

C. two hundreds D. two hundred

【答案】D

【2012江苏苏州】8. The chairperson received about three ______ applications to join the Bird watching Club.

A. hundred B. hundreds of C. hundred of D. hundreds

【答案】A

【2012江苏无锡】1. The action film has attracted millions of young people to the cinema.

A. 130-minuteB. 130-minutesC. 130 minuteD.130 minutes

【答案】A

【2012江苏宿迁】7. Our school is so famous that people come and visit it every term.

A. hundred B. hundreds C. hundred of D. hundreds of

【答案】D

【2012江苏宿迁】6. —There is milk in the fridge. Please buy some on your way home.

—All right.

A. much B. many C. little D. few

【答案】C

【2012江苏镇江】14. Some word puzzles in this book are ____ difficult that _____ students can solve them.

A. such; few B. such; little C. so; few D. so; little

【答案】C

【广东省】29. --- how was your weekend?

---- Great! It was my grandfather’s _______ birthday. We enjoyed ourselves.

A. seventy B. seventieth C. the seventieth D. seventeenth

【答案】B

小学英语量词练习题(二)

1. I arrived late to the January Sales and there were ___________ bargains left to be snapped up, so I came home empty-handed.

a) tons of

b) masses of

c) very little

d) hardly any

2. Which sentence includes an informal spoken English quantifier meaning a large quantity?

a) I’m absolutely exhausted. My boss has given me loads of work to get on with.

b) I’m absolutely exhausted. My boss has given me agreat deal of work to get on with.

c) I’m absolutely exhausted. My boss has given me an enormous amount of work to get on with.

d) I’m absolutely exhausted. My boss has given me very many work to get on with.

3. I sometimes feel lonely herebecause I have ___________ friends in this country. Back home I know lots of people.

a) a few

b) so few

c) a little

d) little

4. I don’t feel confident about going to France for the weekend as I speak ___________ French.

a) very little

b) a little

c) so much

d) so few

5. She felt very depressed on her birthday as she received ___________card or present.

a) so few

b) loads of

c) hardly any

d) not a single

6. Complete the following sentence with an informal, colloquial quantifier that means a lot.

“He should pay the bill at the restaurant. He’s got ___________.”

a) much money

b) many money

c) a large amount of money

d) bags of money

答案

1) d, 2) a, 3) b, 4) a, 5) d, 6) d.

轻轻家教与您分享小学英语量词练习题,感谢您的观看!如果还有其他问题可以拨打免费电话:4000-766-177!或者关注轻轻家教官方公众号:changingedu 名师为您在线答疑!还有更多学习资料、升学宝典等着你!

名师推荐

更多

热门标签

更多

轻轻名师 为您而选

轻轻有着严苛的教师选聘制度,每个合作老师都经过严格的资质审核、笔试和面试。

查看更多好老师

选择城市

以上没有您的城市?可以点击选择其他城市

请验证手机号登录/注册
获取验证码
确认
收不到验证码?咨询轻轻客服 >>

轻轻助手

快速找个好老师